征稿已开启

查看我的稿件

注册已开启

查看我的门票

已截止
会议简介

Electrical, Computer and Communication Engineering contribute significantly in the advancement of technologies. The faculty of Electrical and Computer Engineering (ECE) of Chittagong University of Engineering & Technology (CUET) is going to organize International Conference on Electrical, Computer and Communication Engineering (ECCE 2019) on 07-09 February, 2019 in Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh, the longest sea beach in the world and one of the most visited tourist destination in Asia.

The goal of this conference is to bring together the leading academic scientists, researchers, scholars in various fields of Electrical, Computer and Communication Engineering around the world to exchange new ideas, share knowledge and explore recent developments. Prospective authors are invited to submit their original work in any areas related to Electrical, Computer and Communication Engineering. All accepted, registered and presented papers will be published in the ECCE 2019 proceedings and will be submitted for inclusion into IEEE Xplore.

组委会

Advisory Committee

Chair:

Muhammad Harunur Rashid, University of West Florida, USA

Members:

  • Sankar Kumar Pal, Indian Statistical Institute, India

  • Mohammad S. Alam, University of South Alabama, USA

  • M. Rezwan Khan, United International University, Bangladesh

  • Nozomu Hamada, Keio University, Japan

  • Tetsuya Shimamura, Saitama University, Japan

  • Yoshinori Kuno, Saitama University, Japan

  • Yasuhiko Morimoto, Hiroshima University, Japan

  • Jong-Myon Kim, University of Ulsan, South Korea

  • Isao Echizen, National Institute of Informatics, Japan

  • Ichihiko Toyoda, Saga University, Japan

  • Shaikh Anowarul Fattah, IEEE Bangladesh Section

  • Celia Shahnaz, BUET, Bangladesh

  • Mozammel Huq Azad Khan, East West University, Bangladesh

  • Mahfuzur Rahman, BUET, Bangladesh

  • Josef Pieprzyk, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

  • Syed Akhter Hossain, DIU, Bangladesh

  • Chanchal Roy, University of Saskatchewan, Canada

  • Ramesh Pokharel, Kyushu University, Japan

  • Nowshad Amin, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia

  • Satya Prasad Majumder, BUET, Bangladesh

  • M. A. Hannan, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia

  • Md. Mohiuddin, KUET, Bangladesh

  • Md. Mortuza Ali, RUET, Bangladesh

Organizing Committee

Organizing Chair:

  • Kaushik Deb, CUET, Bangladesh

Organizing Co-Chair:

  • Quazi Delwar Hossain, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Mohammad Shamsul Arefin, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Muhammad Ahsan Ullah, CUET, Bangladesh

Organizing Secretary:

  • Mohammad. Rubaiyat Tanvir Hossain, CUET, Bangladesh

Sub-Committees

Web & Media Sub-Committee

Co-Chair-

  • Pranab Kumar Dhar, CUET, Bangladesh

Secretary:

  • Mehdi Hasan Chowdhury, CUET, Bangladesh

Members-

  • Nur Mohammad, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Md. Istiaque Reja, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Rabiul Islam, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Md. Monjurul Gani, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Rahma Bintey Mufiz Mukta, CUET, Bangladesh

Publication Sub-Committee

Co-Chair-

  • Ainul Anam Shahjamal Khan, CUET, Bangladesh

Members-

  • Mrinmoy Dey, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Piyas Chowdhury, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Mohammad. Anisur Rahaman, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Adharaa Neelim Dewanjee, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Lamia Alam, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Shayla Sharmin, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Tahmina Khanam, CUET, Bangladesh

Registration Sub-Committee

Co-Chair

  • Abu Hasnat Mohammad Ashfak Habib, CUET, Bangladesh

Secretary

  • Tofael Ahmed, CUET, Bangladesh

Members-

  • Jobaida Akhtar, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Sharmin Majumder, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Animesh Chandra Roy, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Farzana Yasmin, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Sheikh Alimur Razi, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Avijit Hira, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Sabrina Abedin, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Sharmistha Chandra Tista, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Tanzina Akter, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Tanusree Debi, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Nipa Dhar, CUET, Bangladesh

Finance Sub-Committee

Co-Chair

  • Mohammad Shamsul Arefin, CUET, Bangladesh

Secretary

  • Md. Saiful Islam, CUET, Bangladesh

Members

  • Mohammad Ibrahim Khan, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Quazi Delwar Hossain, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Asaduzzaman, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Moshiul Hoque, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Mir Md. Saki Kowsar, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Ahsan Ullah, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Md. Saiful Islam, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Muhammad Kamal Hossen, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Md. Sabir Hossain, CUET, Bangladesh

Local Arrangement Sub-Committee

Co-Chair

  • Muhammad Ibrahim Khan, CUET, Bangladesh

Secretary

  • Md. Mokammel Hoque, CUET, Bangladesh

Members

  • Md. Shamsul Arifin, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Nursadul Mamun, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Md. Ahasan Kabir, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Mohammad Obaidur Rahman, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Naqib Sad Pathan, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Jitu Prakash Dhar, CUET, Bangladesh

  • E. K .M. Ikbal Ahamed, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Md. Saddam Hossain Razo, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Md. Shafiul Alam Forhad, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Jibon Naher, CUET, Bangladesh

  • Md. Mynul Hasan, CUET, Bangladesh

Technical Chair:

  • Mohammed Moshiul Hoque, CUET, Bangladesh

Technical Secretary:

  • Md. Azad Hossain, CUET, Bangladesh

Members:

Yateendra Mishra, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Ricardo P. Aguilera, UNSW Sydney, Australia

Pablo Acuna, UNSW Sydney, Australia

Atiqur Rahman Ahad, Dhaka University, Bangladesh

Narottam Das, University of Southern Queensland, Australia

Md. Nazrul Islam Mondal, RUET, Bangladesh

Md. Kamrul Hasan Talukder, KU, Bangladesh

K. M. Azharul Hasan, KUET, Bangladesh

Md. Shahidul Islam, RUET, Bangladesh

Ahmed Wasif Reza, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Md. Mahbubur Rahman, MIST, Bangladesh

S. M. Abdur Razzak, RUET, Bangladesh

Md. Faruk Hossain, RUET, Bangladesh

Dipankar Das, RU, Bangladesh

Rubaiyat Yasmin, RU, Bangladesh

Mirza AFM Rashidul Hasan, RU, Bangladesh

Md. Anwarul Abedin, DUET, Bangladesh

Md. Mohammad Abdur Rouf, DUET, Bangladesh

Mohammad Ismat Kadir, KU, Bangladesh

S.M Farhad, BUET, Bangladesh

Ashish Khare, University of Allahabad, India

Mohammod Abul Kashem, DUET, Bangladesh

Muzahidul Islam, ULAB, Bangladesh

Abdur Razzaque, DU, Bangladesh

Mohiuddin Ahmed, KUET, Bangladesh

A.B.M. Aowlad Hossain, KUET, Bangladesh

M S Kaiser, JU, Bangladesh

Zahidul Islam, IU, Bangladesh

Shahidur Rahman, SUST, Bangladesh

Reza Selim, SUST, Bangladesh

Sazzad Hossain, ULAB, Bangladesh

K M Azharul Hasan, KUET

Zahidul Islam, IU, Bangladesh

Golam Rashed, RU, Bangladesh

Lafifa Jamal, DU, Bangladesh

Rakib Uddin, University of Technology Brunei, Brunei

Faizur Rahman, Google, USA

Raju Ahmed, DUET, Bangladesh

Obaidur Rahman, DUET, Bangladesh

Rabaiul Islam, RUET, Bangladesh

Ashiqur Rahman, BUET, Bangladesh

ASM Kayes, La Trobe University, Australia

NorUttam Kumar Roy, KUET, Bangladesh

Masud Rana, KUET, Bangladesh

Shariful Alam, , KUET, Bangladesh

Foisal Hossain, KUET, Bangladesh

Mahbub Hasan, KUET, Bangladesh

Ali Akbar Dewan, Athabasca University, Canada

Julius Hossain, EMBL, Germany

征稿范围

ECCE 2019 invites papers from all areas of Electrical, Computer and Communication Engineering. The topics of interest include but are not limited to:

  • Track 1: Power Systems and Renewable Energy
    • Power Systems Operation and Control
    • High Voltage Engineering
    • Power Policy
    • Power Quality and Stability
    • Transmission and Distribution System
    • Switch, Gear and Protection System
    • Nuclear Energy and Engineering
    • Smart Grid
    • Energy Conversion
    • Renewable Energy Policy
    • Green Technology
    • Renewable (Green) Technology and Engineering
    • Energy Transformation from Renewable Energy System (RES) to Grid
    • Energy Conversion System for RESs
    • Reliability and Maintenance in RESSs
    • (Other Related Topics)
  • Track 2: Nanotechnology, Electronics and Control Systems
    • Synthesis and characterization techniques of nanomaterials
    • Organic and inorganic nanocomposites
    • Nanoelectronics and nanosensors
    • Graphene and its nanocomposites
    • Analog/Digital Circuits & Systems
    • RF Integrated Circuits
    • Computer-Aided Design & Modeling
    • SoC Design & Applications
    • Semiconductors
    • Lightwave and Quantum Electronics
    • Power Electronic Circuits
    • Electronic Drives
    • Robotics in Automation
    • Robust and H-infinity control
    • Process control
    • Distributed control systems
    • Neural networks and Fuzzy systems for Control System
    • (Other Related Topics)
  • Track 3: Intelligent Computing and Systems
    • Image processing and computer graphics
    • Real-time systems and applications
    • Pattern recognition
    • Game theory
    • Ubiquitous computing systems
    • Human computer interaction
    • Bioinformatics
    • Processor architectures
    • Neural networks and fuzzy logics
    • Multi/Many-core architectures
    • Power efficient architectures
    • System-on-chip and Network-on-chip
    • Embedded systems
    • Parallel/High-performance systems
    • Application specific systems
    • Architectures/systems for emerging applications
  • Track 4: Algorithms, Software and Middleware
    • Randomized Algorithms and Probabilistic Methods
    • Scientific Computing and Numeric Algorithms
    • Approximation and Optimization Algorithms
    • Parallel and Distributed Algorithms
    • Software System Architecture
    • Web Services and SOA
    • Information Fusion
    • Middleware Architecture
    • Cloud Computing
    • Access Control Technologies
    • Information Filtering and Recommendation
    • Agent Technologies
    • Database Technologies
    • Operating Systems
    • Knowledge Based Systems
    • Geographic Information Systems
    • Programming Language Design
    • Simulation and Visualization
    • Data Mining and Information Retrieval
    • Big Data Management
    • Computer Graphics
    • Image Processing
    • (Other Related Topics)
  • Track 5: Communication, Networks and Security
    • Communication & Information Theories
    • Modulation and Coding
    • Computer Networks
    • Vehicle Communications
    • Radio Communication Technologies
    • Cognitive radio and applications
    • Satellite and Space Communication
    • Resource allocation and management
    • Microwave & Optics
    • Microwave, Antennas and Propagation
    • Wireless and optical networks
    • Future Networks
    • Cryptography and Cryptanalysis
    • Information Security and Control
    • Cyber Security
    • Watermarking and Steganography
    • Security Protocols
    • (Other Related Topics)
留言
验证码 看不清楚,更换一张
全部留言
重要日期
  • 会议日期

    02月07日

    2019

    02月09日

    2019

  • 05月10日 2018

    初稿截稿日期

联系方式
历届会议